Thank you for overwhelming response all Registrations are Closed. -:- ESSR Credits – 1.8 Points in Cat.3, ESSR Credits - 1.9 for ESSR Diploma, RCR Credits for Basic Course – 26 Points, RCR Credits for Advanced Course – 24 Points, DMC – 16 Points, UCAM Credits -:- Supported organization by ESSR, UCAM, MUS DELHI, IASM, IRA, SUA

tentative scientific program

Day 01: 25th August 2017 (Friday)

TIME TOPIC
07:00am - 07:30am REGISTRATION
07:30am - 08:00am Welcome note by the Dr.Bipin Shah/ Dr. Tony Bouffard
SHOULDER
08:00am - 08:30am Rotator Cuff Anatomy Dr. Tony Bouffard
08:30am - 09:00am Non-Rotator Cuff Pathologies Dr.MarnixVanHolsbeeck
09:00am - 09:30am Rotator Cuff Pathologies Dr. Diana Gaitini
09:30am -10:15am Live demo with shoulder dynamic scan Dr.Marnix Van Holsbeeck
10:15am –10:30am Coffee Break
ELBOW
10:30am - 10:50am Anterior and Posterior elbow Dr.Nirvikar Dahiya
10:50am -11:10am Medial and Lateral Elbow Dr. James Griffith
11:10 am -11.30am Live podium Demo elbow by FACULTY Dr. James Griffith
WRIST and HAND
11:30am -12:00pm Dorsal wrist and hand evaluation Dr. Ankit B. Shah
12:00pm -12:30pm Volar wrist and hand evaluation Dr. Sonia Airaldi
12:30pm - 01:00pm Live podium demo wrist and hand by FACULTY Dr. Tony Bouffard
01:00pm-02:00pm Lunch
02:00pm-02:30pm Ultrasound Guided upper limb Intervention Dr. Ryan Lee
02:30pm-03:00pm Calcific tendinopathy- How Ultrasound can help Dr. Joban Babulkar
03:00pm-03:30pm Ultrasound of upper limb peripheral nerves Dr. Stephane Grijseels
03:30pm-03:45pm Sponsor Presentation
03:45pm-04:00pm Coffee Break
04:00pm-05:00pm Shoulder Hands- on- workshops
05:00pm-06:00pm Elbow hand and wrist Hands- on- workshops
END DAY 1 BASIC COURSE

Day 02: 26th August 2017 (Saturday)

TIME TOPIC
HIP AND THIGH
08:00- 08:30am Pathologies of hip joint Dr.Marnix Van Holsbeeck
08:30- 09:00am Posterior and Lateral hip +thigh Dr. Ankit B. Shah
09:00- 09:30am Ultrasound diagnosis of groin pain in the athletes Dr. Fernando Jimenez
09:30- 10:15am Live podium demo by FACULTY -hip and thigh scan Dr. James Griffith
10:15–10:30am Coffee Break
KNEE
10:30-10:50am Anterior and Posterior Knee Dr. Nirvikar Dahiya
10:50-11:10am Medial and lateral knee Dr. Stephane Grijseels
11:10-11:30 am Live podium Knee demo by FACULTY Dr. Stephane Grijseels
ANKLE
11:30-12:00pm Dorsal+ Posterior ankle/ foot and plantar evaluation Dr. Diana Gaitini
12:00-12:30pm Medial and lateral ankle evaluation Dr. Mohit Veer Shah
12:30-01:00pm Live podium demo ankle by FACULTY Dr.Bipin Shah
01:00-02.00pm Lunch
02:00-02:30pm Ultrasound of lower limb nerves Dr. Ashwin Lawande
02:30-03:00pm Sonoanatomy of leg Dr. Diana Gaitini
03:00-03:30pm Knee region Injection procedures Dr. Todd Stitik
03:30-03:45pm Sponsor presentation
03:45-04:00pm Coffee Break
04:00-05:00pm Hip ,Thigh, Knee Hands- on -workshops
05:00-06:00pm Ankle, leg and foot Hands- on- workshops.
Faculty Dinner 8.00 pm onwards
END DAY 2 BASIC COURSE

Day 03: 27th August 2017 (Sunday)

TIME TOPIC
PEDIATRIC ULTRASOUND
08:00am - 08:30am Pediatric( neonatal ) Spine sonoanatomy Dr.Alka Karnik
08:30am - 09:00am Developemental Dysplasia Hip Ultrasound evaluation Dr. Nidhi
RHEUMATOLOGY and MSK USG -
09:00am - 09:30am Role of ultrasound in connective tissue disorders Dr.Janak Goyal
09:30am - 10:15am Live podium demo DDH dynamic scan by FACULTY Dr.Alka Karnik
10:15am - 10:30am Coffee Break
INTERVENTIONS -ULTRASOUND GUIDED
10:30pm-11:00pm Techniques Dr.Janak Goyal
11:00pm-11:30pm In Pathologies Dr. Hema Choudur
11:30pm-12:00pm Nerve Evaluation and Intervention Dr. Todd Stitik
12:00pm-12:30pm Ultrasound of Superficial Soft tissue masses Dr. Mohit V. Shah
12:30pm-01:00pm Live demo-Ultrasound guided intervention Dr. Fernando Jimenez
01:00pm-02:00pm Lunch
02:00pm-02:30pm Evaluation of Skeletal dysplasias in utero Dr.Chandar Lulla
02:30pm-03:00pm Normal and pathologic ultrasound findings of elbow and ultrasound guided procedures Dr.G.Y .Park
03:00pm-03:20pm New applications in MSK US Dr. Nitin Chaubal
03:20pm-03:30pm Sponsor launch
03.30pm-03.40pm Sponsor launch
03:40pm- 04:00pm Tips on MSK US reporting Dr. Tony Bouffard
Vote of thanks - Dr. Nidhi Bhatnagar / Dr. Mohit Veer SHAH
03:50pm-04:00pm Cofee break
04:00pm-05:30pm Intervention hands on workshops

Friday: 25th-Aug-2017

TIME TOPIC
Welcome address by Dr. Rajesh Gothi and Dr. Marnix Van Holsbeeck
SHOULDER
08:00am-08:30am Rotator Cuff Failure Dr. James Griffith
08:30am-09:00am Ultrasound of Deltoid and Pectoralis major Muscle Dr. Sonia Airaldi
09:00am-09:30am Post operative rotator cuff Dr.Nirvikar Dahiya
09:30 am-10:15am Live podium demo shoulder by FACULTY Dr. Tony Bouffard
10:15am-10:30am Coffee Break
10:30am-11:00am Shoulder pathologies -pain syndrome Dr. P.K.Shrivastav
11:00am-11:30am Brachial Plexus Evaluation Dr.Sonia Airaldi
11:30am-12:00pm Pitfalls in Rotator cuff imaging Dr. James Griffith
12:00pm-12:30pm Suprascapular neuropathy Dr. Joban Babulkar
12:30pm-01.00pm Live podium demo- Imaging upper extremity nerves from start to finish Dr. MarnixVanholsbeeck
01:00pm-02:00pm Lunch
ELBOW
02:00pm-02:30pm Cubital tunnel syndrome evaluation Dr. Stephane Grijseels
02:30pm-03:00pm Tennis Elbow evaluation Dr. Hema Choudur
WRIST AND HAND
03:00pm-03:30pm Carpal Tunnel Syndrome Dr. Janak Goyal
03:30pm-03:45pm Sponsor Presentation
03:45pm-04:00pm Coffee Break
04:00pm-06:00pm HANDS ON WORKSHOP
END DAY 1 ADVANCED COURSE

Saturday,26th August 2017

TIME TOPIC
HIP AND THIGH
08:00am-08:30am Piriformis Syndrome Dr. Fernando Jimenez
08:30am-09:00am Evaluation Hernia -Ultrasound of Groin and Anterior abdominal Wall Dr. Ryan Lee
09:00am-09:30am Gross bony and soft tissue anatomy of Hip Dr.Bipin Shah
09:30am-10:15am Live podium Demo Hip by FACULTY Dr. Hema Choudur
10:15am-10:30am Coffee Break
10:30am-11:00am Ultrasound in Rheumatology- protocols and Guidelines Dr. Bipin Shah
11:00am-11:30am SNAPPING HIP syndrome Dr. Marnix Van holsbeeck
11:30am-12:00pm Live podium Demo Thigh by FACULTY Dr. Fernando Jimenez
12:00pm-12:30pm Muscle tears/ lumps and bumps Dr. Stephane Grijseels.
12.30pm-01:00pm Live podium demo by FACULTY -Peripheral nerve Dr.Sonia Airaldi
01:00pm-02:00pm Lunch
KNEE JOINT
02:00pm-02:30pm Knee evaluation and Ultrasound Guided Injection Dr. Todd Stitik
02:30pm-03:00pm Knee Pathologies Dr.Bipin Shah
ANKLE AND FOOT
03:00pm-03:20pm Posterior Tibialis Dysfunction Dr. Tony Bouffard
03:20pm-03:40pm Tarsal Tunnel evaluation Dr. Sonia Airaldi
03:40pm-04:00pm Coffee Break
04:00pm-06:00pm HANDS ON WORKSHOPS
JOIN US FOR FACULTY DINNER AT 8 PM.
END DAY2 ADVANCED COUSRE

Sunday,27th August 2017

TIME TOPIC
08:00am-08:30am Interventional Techniques-Check List Dr. Tony Bouffard
8:30am-09:00am Regenerative application of ultrasound (PRP/Stem cell/Tenotomy) Dr. G.Y. Park
09:00am-09:30am Common pathologies of foot with interventions Dr. Ryan Lee
09:30am-10:15am Live podium Demo foot by FACULTY Dr. Todd Stitik
10:15am-10:30am Coffee Break
10:30am-11:00am Peripheral Nerve Interventions Dr. Ashwin Lawande
11:00am-11:30am Ultrasound Assessment of Callus Dr. Nidhi Bhatnagar
11:30am-12:00pm Advanced techniques in MSK Ultrasound Imaging, Microvascular imaging /Sonoelastography/ CEUS Dr. G.Y.Park
12:00pm-12:30pm Ultrasound Guided Tendon Interventions ( fenestration)– Dr. Hema Choudur
12:30pm-01:00pm Live Demo by faculty of abdominal wall and Hernia Dr. Ryan Lee
1:00pm-02:00pm Lunch
02:00pm-02:30pm Ultrasound in Inflammatory Arthritis Dr. Joban Babhulkar
02:30pm-03:00pm Sonographic evaluation of Sports Injuries Dr. Fernando Jimenez.
03:00pm-03.20pm Temporomandibular Joint evaluation Dr. Diana Gaitini
03:20pm-03:40pm Ultrasound evaluation of Talipesequinovarus Dr.AnupamaTandon
03:40pm-03:45pm Musoc 20167 Tel Aviv /presentation
Vote of Thanks by Dr. Manoj Sharma Dr. Pankaj Surange
03:45pm-04:00pm Coffee Break
04:00pm-06:00pm HANDS ON WORKSHOPS
Premier Partner
Gold Partner
Our Partners
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
After a quick Q&A between the two athletes, there was a fun rolex replica competition (if you can call it that) on the green where Matt and Justin took to each other in trying to sink rolex replica putts for Justin Rose' charity. All in all, Justin Rose took $10,000 courtesy of Hublot, for his Kate and Justin Rose Foundation, whose mission is "Feeding Hungry Tummies and Curious Minds." While rolex replica the event was certainly highly scripted, what was not and felt genuine was Justin's candid and kind demeanor. Also, both Matt and Justin Rose replica watches uk seemed to be genuinely passionate fans of the brand while sporting their Hublot watches with pride and replica watches affection. I got a chance to talk to each of them, and although the conversation was short, it became clear to me that Justin Rose had personally rolex replica acquired his watch as a present to commemorate his win in Dubai and rolex replica sale that was when he discovered the brand, actually before Hublot approached him.